1-800-333-4374 

Board Of Directors

Executive Board

Mario Henry (New York City Chapter, Queens County)

Mario Henry (New York City Chapter, Queens County)

President

Ann Converso (Western NY, Erie County)

Ann Converso (Western NY, Erie County)

1st Vice President

Susan Schrader (Franklin County Chapter, North Country)

Susan Schrader (Franklin County Chapter, North Country)

2nd Vice President

Nelsa Selover (Cayuga County, Central/Finger Lakes Region)

Nelsa Selover (Cayuga County, Central/Finger Lakes Region)

Assistant Secretary

Robert Sinacore (Albany County, Capital Region)

Robert Sinacore (Albany County, Capital Region)

Treasurer

Sharon Murray Cohen (Hudson Valley Chapter, Ulster County)

Sharon Murray Cohen (Hudson Valley Chapter, Ulster County)

Assistant Treasurer

NYC Subways – Settlement Fairness Hearing

The Southern District of New York (federal court) has scheduled a Fairness Hearing for April 7, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. It will be held in person at: Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse Southern District of New York 40 Foley Square Courtroom 619 New York, NY 10007...

read more

Request Speaker/Presentation

StateWide is committed to providing education about the important issues affecting seniors today such as Medicare Fraud, Elderly Pharmaceutical Insurance Coverage (EPIC), Patient’s Rights, Ending Medical Debt and more. If you or your organization would like to request...

read more

Board Members By Region

Capital District

Wendy Fieser

Wendy Fieser

Columbia County

Kim Anderson Swire

Kim Anderson Swire

Saratoga County

Kathy Lyman - Alternate

Schenectady County

Mary Pritchard

Schenectady County

Lower Hudson Valley

Helen Edelstein - Alternate

Dutchess County

Kitty Vetter

Kitty Vetter

Sullivan County

Claire O'Brien

Claire O'Brien

Ulster County

 

North Country

Mary Degon

Mary Degon

Franklin County

 

Barbara McBurnie

Barbara McBurnie

St. Lawrence County

Laura Jandrew

Laura Jandrew

St. Lawrence County

 

Lois Armstrong - Alternate

St. Lawrence County

New York City

Lowell Green

Lowell Green

Bronx County

 

Eustene Corbin

Kings County

 B. Pyne Bertsche

B. Pyne Bertsche

Bronx County

 

Dennis Gwendolyn

Bronx County

Central/Finger LAkes

Susan Beckley

Susan Beckley

Tompkins County

Doris Smith

Cayuga County

western

Helen Sanders

Helen Sanders

Erie County

Merlene Bell

Erie County

Long Island

Vickie Ellner

Vickie Ellner

Nassau County

Emeritus

Mike Bishansky

Mike Bishansky

Rockland County, Hudson Valley Chapter

 

Robert Miller

Robert Miller

St. Lawrence County, North Country Chapter

 

Carlton Doane

Carlton Doane

St. Lawrence County, North Country Chapter

 

Share This